Конференция

Программа

13 апреля
10:30 - 11:00
Регистрация участников
11:00 - 11:20
Открытие конференции
  Coding theory and information security
Session chair: Peter Trifonov
Programming languages
Session chair: Dmitry Boulytchev
11:20 - 11:40
11:20 - 11:40
Detection of steganographic attack types based on fragile watermarks
Isaeva Maria, Alexandra Afanasyeva
11:20 - 11:40
The DSL for composing functions for FaaS platform
Nikita Gerasimov
11:40 - 12:00
11:40 - 12:00
Modification of the convolutional code decoding algorithm for channel with fadings
Victor Pyatakov
11:40 - 12:00
Visualization of methods changeability based on version control systems data in IntelliJ IDEA
Sergey Svitkov, Timofey Bryksin
12:00 - 12:20
12:00 - 12:20
Providing personal data protection based on the block chain technology
Ivan Kozin
12:00 - 12:20
Монадические парсер-комбинаторы с поддержкой симметричной альтерации и левой рекурсии
Данила Боровков
12:20-12:40
12:20 - 12:40

On performance of decoding using module metrics in binary input and trinary output AWGN channel
Nikita Zeulin

12:20 - 12:40

Implementation of “smart greenhouse” visual programming tool using deep metamodeling
Elizaveta Kuzmina, Yurii Litvinov

12:40-13:00
12:40 - 13:00

Construction of polarization kernels of size 16 for low complexity processing
Grigorii Trofimiuk, Peter Trifonov

12:40 - 13:00

Move analysis in IntelliJ Rust
Artem Mukhin

13:00 - 13:20
Перерыв на кофе
  Algorithms
Session chair: Daniil Berezun
Data storage and processing
Session chair: Boris Novikov
13:20 - 13:40
13:20 - 13:40
Path planning for UAV search using growing area algorithm and clustering
Aleksandr Fedorov
13:20 - 13:40
Teaching a DBMS Development course via DBMS Development
Viacheslav Galaktionov, George Chernishev
13:40 - 14:00
13:40 - 14:00
The applicability of the heuristic Polaris algorithm for tasks of search trajectories through PPS
Ilya Sharkov, Egor Zheludkov
13:40 - 14:00
A quantitative study of two matrix clustering algorithms
Alexander Slesarev, Viacheslav Galaktionov, Nikita Bobrov, George Chernishev
14:00 - 14:20
14:00 - 14:20
Survey on blockchain technology, consensus algorithms, and alternative distributed technologies
Nikita Mishin, Aleksey Fefelov, Vyacheslav Bushev, Daniil Berezun, Iakov Kirilenko
14:00 - 14:20
Hardware and software system for collection, storing and visualization meteorological data from a weather stand
Pavel Pankov, Igor Nikiforov
14:20 - 14:40
14:20 - 14:40
An approach to minimizing the number of data shuffles in Apache Spark programs
Maksim Popov, Pavel Drobintsev
14:20 - 14:40
Development and implementation of data access acceleration methods
Nikolai Ermakov, Sergey Molodyakov
14:40 - 16:00
Обед
  Machine learning
Session chair: George Chernishev
Digital signal processing. Software engineering
Session chair: Iakov Kirilenko
16:00 - 16:20
16:00 - 16:20
A hybrid convolutional and recurrent network approach for conversational AI in spoken language understanding
Bassel Zaity, Hazem Wannous, Igor Chernoruckiy, Pavel Drobintsev, Zein Shaheen, Vadim Pak
16:00 - 16:20
Medical images research framework
Sabrina Musatian, Alexander Lomakin, Angelina Chizhova
16:20 - 16:40
16:20 - 16:40
Word embedding in form of symmetric and skew-symmetric operator
Ekaterina Koshchenko, Igor Kuralenok
16:20 - 16:40
Acoustic signal data processing to apply Pearson correlation criteria
Pavel Makarikhin, Pavel Balagurin, Anastasia Grigorieva
16:40-17:00
16:40 - 17:00
Text chat augmentation techniques through the years
Anna Smirnova, George Chernishev
16:40 - 17:00
Comparative analysis of air pollution measurements between compact mobile sensors and standardized laboratory methods
Natalia Dinkelaker, Aziza Oripova, Igor Pantiukhin, Yulia Zavyalova, Ivan Berman, Vitaly Bulatov
17:00-17:20
17:00 - 17:20
Analysis of machine learning methods for wildfire security monitoring with an unmanned aerial vehicles
Dmitriy Alexandrov, Elizaveta Pertseva, Ivan Berman, Igor Pantiukhin, Aleksandr Kapitonov
17:00 - 17:20
Product customization by modeling
Vyacheslav Busarov, Natalia Grafeeva
17:20-17:40
17:20 - 17:40
Обзор методов анализа тональности комментариев для массовых открытых онлайн курсов
Роман Калганов, Марк Заславский
17:20 - 17:40
Machine learning methods for earthquake prediction: a survey
Alyona Galkina, Natalia Grafeeva
17:40-18:00  
17:40 - 18:00
ICT transfer business model development
Viktorija Stepanova, Ingars Erins
18:00
Закрытие конференции